Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0169851
Name
Joshua Tramble
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185
Birth Date
4/21/1987
Parole/Probation Office
Pocahontas
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Randolph
Begin Supervision Date
7/8/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/9/2026
Absconded Date
5/15/2020
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Josh Tramble
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joshua J Tramble
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2005-0919
Sentence Imposed Date
12/1/2006
Offense Date
6/8/2006
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2006-0262
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2006
Offense Date
8/2/2007
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2006-1037
Sentence Imposed Date
8/1/2007
Offense Date
10/9/2007
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P30M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2007-0995
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2008
Offense Date
7/8/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2009-1032
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2010
Offense Date
1/4/2009
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 4th Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2014-850
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2018
Offense Date
6/7/2015
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2014-850
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2018
Offense Date
6/7/2015
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P24M
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2016-235
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2018
Offense Date
1/1/2018
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
9/7/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Interfering With Operations
Violation Date
9/7/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
9/7/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
3/20/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
3/22/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
4/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
7/16/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pocahontas
Assessment Date
1/23/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/28/2007
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/22/2008
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 7/12/2020 11:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.