Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0172848
Name
Elizabeth Akin
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150
Birth Date
3/4/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
3/29/2017
Max Supervision End Date
3/28/2025
Absconded Date
11/14/2017
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elizabeth A Akin-Sallee
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2004-398
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2007
Offense Date
12/12/2004
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2005-555
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2007
Offense Date
1/12/2006
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2007-553
Sentence Imposed Date
1/2/2010
Offense Date
7/11/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2009-233
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/2009
Offense Date
9/11/2009
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2007-553
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2009
Offense Date
7/11/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2016-631
Sentence Imposed Date
9/12/2017
Offense Date
5/4/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2016-631
Sentence Imposed Date
9/12/2017
Offense Date
5/4/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P96M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
1/6/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
1/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/20/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 12/17/2017 12:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.