Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0175804
Name
Jami Avinger
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200
Birth Date
11/19/1982
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Sebastian
Begin Supervision Date
7/25/2018
Max Supervision End Date
7/24/2022
Absconded Date
10/9/2019
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jami Rae Sutton
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jamie Rae Sutton
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2005-22
Sentence Imposed Date
10/7/2006
Offense Date
9/9/2005
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2015-465
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2015
Offense Date
12/7/2016
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2015-465
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2015
Offense Date
12/7/2016
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P48M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2017-1646
Sentence Imposed Date
9/5/2018
Offense Date
6/11/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
2/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
2/29/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
10/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
1/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
7/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
8/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
9/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
11/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
4/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/24/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/6/2017
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 11/20/2019 5:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.