Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0177377
Name
Bobby Brown
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 6"
Weight
147
Birth Date
4/8/1962
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
8/30/2018
Max Supervision End Date
2/29/2032
Absconded Date
11/27/2019
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bobby Bown
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bobby Dewayne Boyd
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bobby Bradley
Code Description
Alias
Name
Robert Dean Bradley
Code Description
Alias
Name
Buddy Dewayne Brewer
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Bobby Dewayne Brown Sr
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2005-539
Sentence Imposed Date
11/8/2006
Offense Date
5/5/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P300M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2017-972
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2019
Offense Date
8/9/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2017-972
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2019
Offense Date
8/9/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P108M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
4/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
6/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/6/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
9/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
12/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
12/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
2/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Satellite Unit
Assessment Date
8/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/19/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/7/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
6/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
9/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/28/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
5/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
7/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/12/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
5/12/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/12/2016
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
1/17/2018
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
6/29/2015
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/8/2015
Program Name
Community Service
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/6/2019
Program Name
Community Service
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 6:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.