Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0177558
Name
Derek Blasingame
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
240
Birth Date
10/23/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
1/9/2017
Max Supervision End Date
6/8/2025
Absconded Date
11/8/2017
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Derick Blasingame
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2006-215
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2008
Offense Date
9/5/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-186
Sentence Imposed Date
7/8/2010
Offense Date
7/12/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-187
Sentence Imposed Date
7/8/2010
Offense Date
7/12/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-188
Sentence Imposed Date
7/8/2010
Offense Date
6/12/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2011-426
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
6/3/2012
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P156M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-186
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
7/12/2009
Statute 1
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-187
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
5/12/2010
Statute 1
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2009-188
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
6/12/2010
Statute 1
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2012-526
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
12/2/2013
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont Sub
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2012-526
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2013
Offense Date
12/2/2013
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/6/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
12/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
7/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
7/24/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/2/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/16/2012
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/9/2007
Program Name
Moral Recognitive Therapy(MRT)
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
8/19/2010
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
8/19/2010
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
5/8/2017
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 12/15/2017 8:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.