Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0181123
Name
Orest Belvedere
Race
NA Indian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
176
Birth Date
2/20/1958
Parole/Probation Office
Hope
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
11/15/2019
Max Supervision End Date
1/17/2021
Absconded Date
3/25/2020
Most Serious Offense
Battery-2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Belvedere Anthony
Code Description
Alias
Name
Belvedere Audiz
Code Description
Alias
Name
Audiz Belvedere
Code Description
Alias
Name
Aurie Belvedere
Code Description
Alias
Name
John H Belvedere
Code Description
Alias
Name
Orest Frank Belvedere
Code Description
Alias
Name
Anthony Belvererek
Code Description
Alias
Name
Belvedere Orest
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2005-27
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2008
Offense Date
8/2/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2005-165
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2008
Offense Date
10/9/2006
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2005-33
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2008
Offense Date
5/2/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2011-41
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2012
Offense Date
2/3/2011
Statute 1
Tampering W/Public Record
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2011-41
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2012
Offense Date
2/3/2011
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Tampering W/Public Record
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2011-38
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2012
Offense Date
9/2/2012
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2015-50
Sentence Imposed Date
2/7/2015
Offense Date
5/1/2017
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
2/27/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
2/27/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
10/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
2/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
3/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
3/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/23/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
7/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ester Unit
Assessment Date
4/25/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff Unit
Assessment Date
5/2/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
1/23/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
6/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/9/2009
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/9/2009
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
2/9/2009
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
4/18/2011
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
4/18/2011
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/10/2015
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/10/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/10/2015
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
2/10/2015
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
12/20/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/20/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/4/2019
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/4/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.