Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0183852
Name
Derrick Camp
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
137
Birth Date
4/14/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Pine Bluff P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
11/1/2017
Max Supervision End Date
4/10/2020
Absconded Date
3/23/2018
Most Serious Offense
Forgery
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
David Camp
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Desha
Docket Number
2006-111-4
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2008
Offense Date
11/9/2007
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2012-267-1
Sentence Imposed Date
10/8/2013
Offense Date
5/3/2013
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2012-267-1
Sentence Imposed Date
10/8/2013
Offense Date
5/3/2013
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Desha
Docket Number
2006-111
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2015
Offense Date
11/9/2007
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Desha
Docket Number
2006-111
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2015
Offense Date
11/9/2007
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P24M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2012-267
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2016
Offense Date
5/3/2013
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2015-463
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2016
Offense Date
7/7/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
3/11/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
3/11/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
7/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
9/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
10/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
11/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
8/18/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
11/1/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/2/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/2/2017
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
5/2/2017
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/2/2017
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
5/2/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
11/2/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/2/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/2/2015
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
11/2/2015
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 11/19/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.