Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0186355
Name
Jimmy Coker
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160
Birth Date
1/16/1956
Parole/Probation Office
Jonesboro
Parole/Probation Officer
Allison Beard
County
Poinsett
Begin Supervision Date
3/11/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/10/2022
Absconded Date
11/26/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jimmy Dewayne Coker Sr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2005-345A
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2009
Offense Date
1/10/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2018-406
Sentence Imposed Date
11/3/2019
Offense Date
2/6/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2012-862
Sentence Imposed Date
10/12/2012
Offense Date
5/5/2013
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
1/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
1/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Provoking Or Agitating A Fight
Violation Date
4/9/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies
Violation Date
4/9/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Lying To A Staff Member
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
3/14/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
3/6/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
12/16/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/16/2013
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
12/16/2013
Reason
Search and Seizure
Revocation Date
12/16/2013
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
3/16/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/16/2015
Reason
Special
Program Referrals
Referral Date
2/19/2014
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
2/19/2014
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.