Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0189606
Name
Elico Acosta
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
149
Birth Date
8/26/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Sebastian
Begin Supervision Date
6/6/2012
Max Supervision End Date
2/15/2027
Absconded Date
9/13/2013
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elico Rincon Acosta
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2007-75
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2008
Offense Date
4/2/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 11/18/2019 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.