Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0190343
Name
Tony Glassburn
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 9"
Weight
178
Birth Date
7/26/1978
Parole/Probation Office
Booneville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Scott
Begin Supervision Date
9/18/2017
Max Supervision End Date
11/6/2022
Absconded Date
11/14/2019
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Tony Ray Glassburn
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2007-940
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2009
Offense Date
9/8/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2009-135
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2010
Offense Date
10/1/2010
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P144M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2014-609
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2016
Offense Date
6/3/2015
Statute 1
Unlawful to Perform Body Art on a Person Under Eig
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
11/30/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
11/30/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
4/7/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
11/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Satellite Unit
Assessment Date
11/19/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
5/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
9/22/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
10/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
2/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Booneville
Assessment Date
8/7/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/20/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
5/20/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/20/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/20/2014
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
5/20/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
5/20/2015
Reason
Association
Revocation Date
5/20/2015
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
5/20/2015
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
5/20/2015
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/20/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/20/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel

Information Current as of 2/25/2020 1:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.