Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0193043
Name
Gary Arnett
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Red
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180
Birth Date
11/20/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Paragould
Parole/Probation Officer
James Ebbert
County
Clay
Begin Supervision Date
4/30/2019
Max Supervision End Date
4/29/2022
Absconded Date
7/26/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gary Alan Arnett
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gary Allen Arnett
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-0422
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2010
Offense Date
4/2/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Possession Of Ephedrine
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-0422
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/2008
Offense Date
11/6/2008
Statute 1
Probation Revocation
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Possession Of Ephedrine
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2008-15
Sentence Imposed Date
6/10/2008
Offense Date
1/11/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2008-15
Sentence Imposed Date
6/10/2008
Offense Date
1/10/2007
Statute 1
Theft of Scrap Metal
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-422
Sentence Imposed Date
5/2/2014
Offense Date
6/12/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-422
Sentence Imposed Date
5/2/2014
Offense Date
6/12/2008
Statute 1
Possession Of Ephedrine
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2017-358
Sentence Imposed Date
8/1/2018
Offense Date
8/4/2018
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2017-358
Sentence Imposed Date
8/1/2018
Offense Date
8/4/2018
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
7/3/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order
Violation Date
8/3/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
8/3/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Theft Or Possession Of Stolen Property
Violation Date
12/22/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Self-Mutilation
Violation Date
5/1/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Rogers (Bentonville)
Assessment Date
4/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Rogers (Bentonville)
Assessment Date
8/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
10/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Satellite Unit
Assessment Date
6/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
9/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
10/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/26/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
8/7/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
3/8/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
2/11/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
5/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/20/2012
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/9/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/17/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/17/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/17/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
2/17/2016
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/1/2019
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 11:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.