Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0194851
Name
Teosha Alexander
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
282
Birth Date
10/8/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Osceola
Parole/Probation Officer
Amanda Cutler
County
Mississippi
Begin Supervision Date
11/13/2018
Max Supervision End Date
11/12/2022
Absconded Date
2/21/2020
Most Serious Offense
Forgery
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Teosha Shanta Alexander
Code Description
Alias
Name
Teosha Shanti Alexander
Code Description
Alias
Name
Teosha Shonta Alexander
Code Description
Alias
Name
Teosha Shontal Alexander
Code Description
Alias
Name
Teosha S Brown
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Shay-Shay Alexander
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2008-97
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2010
Offense Date
5/1/2010
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Docket Number
10DU-CR01245-01
Sentence Imposed Date
9/5/2013
Offense Date
3/9/2012
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2018-195
Sentence Imposed Date
1/11/2019
Offense Date
1/1/2020
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2008-97
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2013
Offense Date
2/1/2009
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
4/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
7/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
9/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
1/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
4/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
5/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
6/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
6/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
12/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
6/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Osceola
Assessment Date
5/15/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
6/30/2014
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.