Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0196018
Name
Leslie Caldwell
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200
Birth Date
11/26/1959
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Cross
Begin Supervision Date
2/21/2018
Max Supervision End Date
8/19/2021
Absconded Date
9/13/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Marvin Logue
Code Description
Alias
Name
Steve Osman
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2007-174
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2009
Offense Date
4/9/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2017-001
Sentence Imposed Date
12/1/2018
Offense Date
9/12/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2018-486-4
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2020
Offense Date
2/11/2020
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Possession of a controlled substance (enhancement)
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2007-174
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/2012
Offense Date
4/9/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2017-34
Sentence Imposed Date
2/9/2018
Offense Date
10/2/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
5/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
7/27/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
12/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
3/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
6/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
7/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
7/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
1/26/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/25/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
10/11/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
2/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
10/16/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
5/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/14/2017
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
4/20/2009
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
1/26/2017
Program Name
Employment Search
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
2/26/2018
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.