Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0206953
Name
Louis Burgess
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195
Birth Date
11/13/1986
Parole/Probation Office
Morrilton
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Conway
Begin Supervision Date
5/28/2019
Max Supervision End Date
12/27/2023
Absconded Date
3/18/2020
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lewis Burgess
Code Description
Alias
Name
Louis James Burgess
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2008-142
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/2009
Offense Date
4/3/2009
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg
Statute 2
Fleeing
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2013-79
Sentence Imposed Date
2/10/2013
Offense Date
2/10/2013
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2008-142
Sentence Imposed Date
9/6/2012
Offense Date
6/8/2009
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2008-142
Sentence Imposed Date
9/6/2012
Offense Date
6/8/2009
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2017-276
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2018
Offense Date
9/6/2018
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2018-36
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2018
Offense Date
1/12/2018
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Conway
Docket Number
2018-45
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2018
Offense Date
7/2/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
12/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
1/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
2/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
3/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
8/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
9/30/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
10/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
11/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/8/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
5/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/21/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
12/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
5/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Morrilton
Assessment Date
3/13/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Other/Miscellaneous
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/5/2013
Reason
Other/Miscellaneous
Revocation Date
4/29/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/29/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/29/2015
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/5/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/9/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.