Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0210301
Name
Nicholas Acevez
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
156
Birth Date
10/18/1987
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Hayley Farmer
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
5/4/2011
Max Supervision End Date
8/2/2020
Absconded Date
10/5/2017
Most Serious Offense
Fail To Register Child/Sex Off
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Nickolas David Acevez
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2010-146-4
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2011
Offense Date
7/9/2010
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P84M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-328
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2017
Offense Date
12/10/2016
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2008-61
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2010
Offense Date
4/2/2010
Statute 1
Sexual Indecency With A Child
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
9/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
12/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
12/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
1/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
2/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
3/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
7/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
7/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
8/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
12/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
12/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
2/3/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum

Information Current as of 5/30/2020 4:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.