Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0211866
Name
Denickolas Brown
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215
Birth Date
2/12/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Magnolia
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Columbia
Begin Supervision Date
5/24/2018
Max Supervision End Date
8/30/2023
Absconded Date
3/6/2020
Most Serious Offense
Battery-2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Denicholas Brown
Code Description
Alias
Name
Nick Maurice Brown
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2008-39
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/2009
Offense Date
2/1/2010
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2008-100
Sentence Imposed Date
2/9/2010
Offense Date
1/9/2010
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P4Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2009-4528
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2011
Offense Date
7/7/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-217
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2017
Offense Date
10/10/2014
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-217
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2018
Offense Date
10/10/2014
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Credit/Debit Card)
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2016-39
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2018
Offense Date
6/11/2017
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
4/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
7/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
10/26/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
6/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
2/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
5/25/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
12/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
6/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
12/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/15/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/15/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/15/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
2/28/2012
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
5/25/2018
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
5/25/2018
Program Name
Life and Social Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
5/25/2018
Program Name
Cognitive Behavioral Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 1:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.