Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0213105
Name
Jesse English
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145
Birth Date
6/24/1978
Parole/Probation Office
Clarksville
Parole/Probation Officer
Christopher Ascoli-Beyette
County
Johnson
Begin Supervision Date
1/10/2019
Max Supervision End Date
1/8/2022
Absconded Date
1/21/2020
Most Serious Offense
Possession of firearm by certain person
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jesse Lee English
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2018-287
Sentence Imposed Date
9/1/2019
Offense Date
8/6/2019
Statute 1
Possession of firearm by certain person
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2009-43
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2010
Offense Date
5/5/2011
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2009-43
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2010
Offense Date
5/5/2011
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2009-43
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2010
Offense Date
4/5/2011
Statute 1
Authorized Possession of Narcotic Drugs by Individ
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2009-72
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2010
Offense Date
12/5/2010
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Commercial Burglary
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2009-114
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2011
Offense Date
7/3/2011
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2009-114
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2011
Offense Date
7/3/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Clarksville
Assessment Date
7/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 10:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.