Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0214482
Name
Kevin Fahrenbruch
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
6' 0"
Weight
189
Birth Date
11/27/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Clarksville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Johnson
Begin Supervision Date
5/3/2019
Max Supervision End Date
5/2/2024
Absconded Date
5/4/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Kevin Bahrenbruch
Code Description
Alias
Name
Kevin Jarvis Fahrenbach
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2009-175
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2009
Offense Date
6/11/2009
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2009-175
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2009
Offense Date
6/11/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2009-175
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2009
Offense Date
6/11/2009
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.2nd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2009-175
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2011
Offense Date
2/4/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2009-175
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2011
Offense Date
8/4/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2016-53
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2017
Offense Date
12/1/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2016-53
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2017
Offense Date
12/1/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P60M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Johnson
Docket Number
2016-281
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2017
Offense Date
3/12/2017
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
9/19/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
9/19/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
11/25/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Self-Mutilation
Violation Date
11/25/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Lying To A Staff Member
Violation Date
1/22/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order
Violation Date
1/22/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
3/16/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters
Violation Date
9/11/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusing A Direct Verbal Order
Violation Date
12/20/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Sexual Activity
Violation Date
12/20/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
12/20/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/14/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East AR Regional Max Unit
Assessment Date
8/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East AR Regional Max Unit
Assessment Date
3/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
10/23/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
2/27/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/4/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/4/2010
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
11/4/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
11/4/2010
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.