Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0219615
Name
Vanquist Bailey
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240
Birth Date
3/22/1989
Parole/Probation Office
El Dorado P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Calhoun
Begin Supervision Date
5/26/2016
Max Supervision End Date
3/19/2020
Absconded Date
1/26/2017
Most Serious Offense
Discharge Firearm From Vehicle
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vanquist Sherrod Bailey
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vaquist Sheriod Baily
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2010-50-1
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2012
Offense Date
1/2/2010
Statute 1
Discharge Firearm Vehicle
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-231
Sentence Imposed Date
10/7/2012
Offense Date
6/3/2012
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2013-0158-4
Sentence Imposed Date
8/6/2014
Offense Date
4/3/2014
Statute 1
Probation Revocation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2010-50
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2015
Offense Date
9/12/2010
Statute 1
Discharge Firearm Vehicle
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
3/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
6/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/15/2020 11:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.