Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0220657
Name
Samantha Clay-Garcia
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
118
Birth Date
7/25/1974
Parole/Probation Office
Star City
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Lincoln
Begin Supervision Date
2/2/2018
Max Supervision End Date
2/5/2024
Absconded Date
6/19/2019
Most Serious Offense
Battery-1st Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha G Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha Kay Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha Kaye Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samatha Garcia Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samatha k Clay
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha Kay Clay-Garcia
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samantha Garcia
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samatha Kag Garcia
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samatha Kay Garcia
Code Description
Alias
Name
Samatha Kaye Garcia
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
2009-19
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2010
Offense Date
8/2/2009
Statute 1
Battery-1st Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P144M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
4/20/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
5/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
6/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
7/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
8/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
9/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
10/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
12/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
1/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
2/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
3/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
4/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Star City
Assessment Date
5/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Hawkins Center
Assessment Date
11/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Hawkins Center
Assessment Date
1/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
3/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/11/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/11/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
7/11/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
7/11/2017
Reason
Employment/Education
Program Referrals
Referral Date
9/30/2015
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 2/19/2020 3:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.