Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0223062
Name
Zackery Kookich
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155
Birth Date
12/29/1989
Parole/Probation Office
Pocahontas
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Randolph
Begin Supervision Date
2/21/2018
Max Supervision End Date
9/5/2020
Absconded Date
7/23/2020
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Zachary Kookich
Code Description
Alias
Name
Zackery Arthur Kookich
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clay
Docket Number
2010-43
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/2011
Offense Date
1/5/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Greene
Docket Number
2013-426
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/2013
Offense Date
1/8/2014
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2013-128
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/2014
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2013-128
Sentence Imposed Date
8/2/2016
Offense Date
8/2/2016
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Greene
Docket Number
2013-425
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2015
Offense Date
1/8/2014
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving > $5,000 < $25,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Greene
Docket Number
2013-426
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2015
Offense Date
1/8/2014
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Greene
Docket Number
2015-087
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2015
Offense Date
11/1/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2013-128
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2017
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
NE AR CCC
Assessment Date
6/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
1/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
2/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
3/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
4/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
5/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
6/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
8/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
11/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
5/31/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
2/23/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
9/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
4/11/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
7/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pocahontas
Assessment Date
6/5/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/11/2017
Reason
Reporting

Information Current as of 6/12/2021 11:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.