Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0226850
Name
Jon Bodiford
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Sandy
Height
6' 2"
Weight
196
Birth Date
4/6/1978
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
Nicholas Simmons
County
Bradley
Begin Supervision Date
8/25/2016
Max Supervision End Date
5/25/2031
Absconded Date
2/13/2018
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jon Blake Bodford
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-223-IV
Sentence Imposed Date
8/2/2011
Offense Date
10/3/2011
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2011-448
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2012
Offense Date
4/3/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2011-447
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2012
Offense Date
3/3/2011
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-223
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2012
Offense Date
10/3/2011
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton Work Release
Assessment Date
4/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
8/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
9/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
9/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
10/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
10/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
6/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/29/2016
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/8/2016
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Orientatn.
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 5/24/2018 10:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.