Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0227618
Name
Christopher Campbell
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
158
Birth Date
9/2/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Arkadelphia
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Clark
Begin Supervision Date
11/20/2017
Max Supervision End Date
1/26/2028
Absconded Date
5/18/2020
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Christopher Alexander Campbell
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clark
Docket Number
2010-0117
Sentence Imposed Date
8/2/2011
Offense Date
5/7/2012
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
2015-10
Sentence Imposed Date
12/5/2017
Offense Date
11/9/2015
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P30M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
8/19/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
8/24/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
4/6/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
4/6/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
5/19/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
5/21/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Maximum Security Unit
Assessment Date
5/16/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Arkadelphia
Assessment Date
11/21/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Arkadelphia
Assessment Date
6/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Arkadelphia
Assessment Date
3/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Arkadelphia
Assessment Date
10/16/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.