Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0229736
Name
Andre Coley
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 11"
Weight
168
Birth Date
7/12/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Hope
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
2/21/2020
Max Supervision End Date
2/8/2022
Absconded Date
9/23/2020
Most Serious Offense
Fail to Appear Regarding Order Issued Before Revocation Hear
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ander Cortez Coley
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2011-51
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/2012
Offense Date
5/1/2012
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
2012-27-1
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/2014
Offense Date
10/3/2012
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2018-433
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/2019
Offense Date
8/10/2018
Statute 1
Furnish. Prohibited Art.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P96M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2014-70
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
2/3/2015
Statute 1
Fail To Appear Regarding Order Issued Before Revoc
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
5/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Malvern P & P
Assessment Date
5/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
12/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ester Unit
Assessment Date
11/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
4/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
9/26/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
3/3/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
12/26/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/26/2019
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
12/26/2019
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
12/26/2019
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
12/26/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
1/25/2016
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
7/25/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/25/2016
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 8:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.