Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0231829
Name
Christopher Archie
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 1"
Weight
140
Birth Date
10/4/1989
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Sebastian
Begin Supervision Date
3/21/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/20/2022
Absconded Date
6/3/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Christopher Dudl Archie
Code Description
Alias
Name
Christopher Dudley Archie
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2011-720
Sentence Imposed Date
5/8/2011
Offense Date
1/5/2013
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2018-594
Sentence Imposed Date
7/6/2018
Offense Date
5/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2018-594
Sentence Imposed Date
7/6/2018
Offense Date
5/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2018-594
Sentence Imposed Date
7/6/2018
Offense Date
5/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2018-594
Sentence Imposed Date
7/6/2018
Offense Date
5/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/18/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
12/3/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/3/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/3/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/3/2013
Reason
Other/Miscellaneous

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.