Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0233591
Name
Elmer Cartajena-Osorio
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165
Birth Date
11/5/1992
Parole/Probation Office
Russellville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Conway
Begin Supervision Date
9/13/2017
Max Supervision End Date
9/12/2020
Absconded Date
1/15/2019
Most Serious Offense
Agg. Assault On Corr. Employee
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Carlos Jairo Arvelo
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elmer Cartajena-Osorio
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2013-374
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/2015
Offense Date
5/3/2015
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2016-2600-7
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2019
Offense Date
1/10/2016
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2011-228
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2012
Offense Date
12/5/2011
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2011-228
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2012
Offense Date
3/5/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2013-374
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2018
Offense Date
1/9/2013
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2013-374
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2018
Offense Date
1/9/2013
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2013-374
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2018
Offense Date
1/9/2013
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2013-374
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2018
Offense Date
1/9/2013
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
8/4/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
6/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
9/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
3/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
9/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.