Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0236307
Name
Gearl Adams
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170
Birth Date
2/5/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Jacob May
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
1/19/2012
Max Supervision End Date
11/19/2023
Absconded Date
3/13/2020
Most Serious Offense
Terroristic Threatening
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Geral D Adams
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gerald D Adams
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2012-15
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2013
Offense Date
1/10/2009
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-161
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2016
Offense Date
2/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-161
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2016
Offense Date
2/5/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2017-03
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2018
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3M
Probation Term
P3M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2017-03
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2018
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
Terroristic Threatening-1st Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2017-03
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2018
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2017-03
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2018
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1D
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2017-03
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2018
Offense Date
5/12/2018
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1D
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
7/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
10/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
1/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
7/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/19/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
10/9/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
4/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
10/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
11/7/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/8/2020 12:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.