Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0237138
Name
Timothy Black
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
260
Birth Date
9/29/1972
Parole/Probation Office
El Dorado P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Union
Begin Supervision Date
11/13/2015
Max Supervision End Date
3/14/2019
Absconded Date
1/12/2016
Most Serious Offense
Theft By Receiving > $5,000 < $25,000
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Timothy Black
Code Description
Alias
Name
Timothy Cline Black
Code Description
Alias
Name
Timothy Clude Black
Code Description
Alias
Name
Timothy Clyne Black
Code Description
Alias
Name
Tim Johnson
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-061
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2013
Offense Date
2/1/2012
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-61
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2014
Offense Date
2/1/2012
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving > $5,000 < $25,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
7/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
11/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.