Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0238198
Name
Karim Muhammad
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 10"
Weight
213
Birth Date
4/6/1966
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Desha
Begin Supervision Date
4/6/2018
Max Supervision End Date
4/5/2024
Absconded Date
3/23/2020
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>=$25,000)
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Karim Mahummad
Code Description
Alias
Name
Karim Ali Muhammed
Code Description
Alias
Name
Karim Ali Muhammod
Code Description
Alias
Name
Maurice Denell Smith
Code Description
Alias
Name
Maurice Donell Smith
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-2977
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2012
Offense Date
7/5/2012
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-2977
Sentence Imposed Date
12/9/2014
Offense Date
12/9/2014
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-2977
Sentence Imposed Date
12/9/2014
Offense Date
12/9/2014
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-2977
Sentence Imposed Date
12/8/2014
Offense Date
12/8/2014
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-2977
Sentence Imposed Date
8/6/2018
Offense Date
4/7/2011
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2578
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
4/6/2018
Statute 1
Crim Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>= $25,00)
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2578
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
4/6/2018
Statute 1
Crim Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>= $25,00)
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2578
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
4/6/2018
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2578
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
4/6/2018
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2356
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
8/9/2014
Statute 1
Crim Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>= $25,00)
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2017-2356
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2019
Offense Date
8/9/2014
Statute 1
Crim Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>= $25,00)
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/11/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
12/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
12/31/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
3/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
1/22/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
3/4/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/26/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/26/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/26/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
6/26/2017
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 10:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.