Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0241582
Name
John Ackley
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 7"
Weight
198
Birth Date
4/24/1963
Parole/Probation Office
Little Rock Parole
Parole/Probation Officer
Arzo Johnson
County
Pulaski
Begin Supervision Date
11/15/2019
Max Supervision End Date
11/12/2021
Absconded Date
12/17/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
John George Ackley
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2011-145
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2012
Offense Date
5/1/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2011-145
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2012
Offense Date
5/1/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-3004
Sentence Imposed Date
3/12/2018
Offense Date
5/1/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-3004
Sentence Imposed Date
3/12/2018
Offense Date
5/1/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lonoke
Assessment Date
4/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/23/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
3/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
7/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/19/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/19/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/16/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/16/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/16/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/16/2018
Reason
Special
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/2/2015
Program Name
Screening
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 5/30/2020 3:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.