Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0241695
Name
Korie Bates
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220
Birth Date
3/26/1993
Parole/Probation Office
Blytheville
Parole/Probation Officer
Michael Hopkins
County
Mississippi
Begin Supervision Date
5/13/2019
Max Supervision End Date
5/12/2024
Absconded Date
1/3/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Red Bates
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2012-211
Sentence Imposed Date
12/9/2013
Offense Date
1/4/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2012-211
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2013
Offense Date
1/4/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120D
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2018-380
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2020
Offense Date
3/9/2018
Statute 1
Possession of firearm by certain person
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2018-407
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2020
Offense Date
6/9/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 3
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2012-211
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2013
Offense Date
1/4/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2012-211
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2016
Offense Date
1/4/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
6/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
7/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
8/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
10/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
2/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
2/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Satellite Unit
Assessment Date
8/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
5/23/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
11/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Association
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/28/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.