Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0243630
Name
Mary Byers-Hurst
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180
Birth Date
1/25/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
4/11/2018
Max Supervision End Date
7/4/2023
Absconded Date
8/14/2018
Most Serious Offense
Theft of Property >=$5,000 < $25,000
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mary Grace Byers
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mary Grace Hurst
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-520
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2012
Offense Date
12/9/2013
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-520
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2012
Offense Date
12/9/2013
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-520
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2018
Offense Date
12/9/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $5,000 < $25,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2012-520
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2018
Offense Date
12/9/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
12/11/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
2/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
3/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
4/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
5/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
6/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
7/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
8/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
12/6/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
7/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/15/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/15/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.