Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0243930
Name
John Jones
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
172
Birth Date
8/7/1986
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Desha
Begin Supervision Date
11/29/2018
Max Supervision End Date
1/18/2024
Absconded Date
8/16/2019
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
John Demarcus Jones
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2005-57-1
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2005
Offense Date
7/6/2005
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2005-57-1
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2005
Offense Date
7/6/2005
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2012-503-1
Sentence Imposed Date
12/12/2012
Offense Date
7/10/2014
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P10Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2012-503
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2018
Offense Date
7/10/2014
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Accomplices
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
10/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
11/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Cummins Unit
Assessment Date
8/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/30/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/8/2018
Reason
Reports

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 1:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.