Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0245006
Name
William Hunter
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185
Birth Date
9/10/1965
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain View
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Searcy
Begin Supervision Date
11/26/2018
Max Supervision End Date
6/29/2021
Absconded Date
2/26/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bill Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bill J Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
Christopher Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
Christopher M Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
William Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
William Joseph Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
William Jospeh-Rufus Hunter
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Billy Joe Hunter
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Searcy
Docket Number
2011-59
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2013
Offense Date
9/11/2011
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Searcy
Docket Number
2016-85
Sentence Imposed Date
6/7/2017
Offense Date
5/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Searcy
Docket Number
2016-85
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2020
Offense Date
5/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Searcy
Docket Number
2018-11
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2020
Offense Date
1/11/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
6/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
7/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
8/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
10/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
12/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
1/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
7/20/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
8/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
12/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
7/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/28/2018
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
10/14/2014
Program Name
Tobacco use Treatment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/14/2014
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Orientatn.
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/14/2020 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.