Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0248007
Name
Orlando Baker
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 5"
Weight
183
Birth Date
5/10/1987
Parole/Probation Office
Star City
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Lincoln
Begin Supervision Date
7/16/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/19/2034
Absconded Date
6/15/2020
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Orlando Cordelro Baker
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2012-200-1
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2013
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2012-200-1
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/2013
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property > $25,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2013-158
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2014
Offense Date
11/5/2014
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2012-200
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2014
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2012-200
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2014
Offense Date
1/8/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property > $25,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
9/23/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Interfering With Operations
Violation Date
9/23/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
9/23/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
9/23/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
11/24/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
11/24/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
1/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Violation Date
1/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
1/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
5/2/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
5/2/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
9/30/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
4/10/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
7/4/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
7/4/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Provoking Or Agitating A Fight
Violation Date
7/4/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
7/12/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Under The Influence
Violation Date
7/25/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
7/25/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Violation Date
7/25/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
5/22/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Under The Influence
Violation Date
8/28/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
9/4/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
2/7/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
2/7/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
2/7/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
1/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
4/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
6/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
7/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 9/30/2020 9:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.