Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0249251
Name
Jacob Jones
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190
Birth Date
8/11/1988
Parole/Probation Office
Helena P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Jeremy Winston
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
4/5/2022
Max Supervision End Date
4/4/2023
Absconded Date
4/20/2022
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jacob D Jones
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jacob David Jones
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
54CR21-19
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2022
Offense Date
5/4/2022
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Theft Of Property
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lee
Docket Number
2014-48
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2015
Offense Date
3/4/2016
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
8/24/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters
Violation Date
8/24/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
5/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/31/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
5/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
7/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/14/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/12/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
5/21/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
2/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/8/2019
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
10/6/2016
Program Name
Employment Search
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 2/21/2024 2:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.