Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0250521
Name
Dezmin English
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
163
Birth Date
5/22/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
Catherine Burns
County
Cross
Begin Supervision Date
11/26/2018
Max Supervision End Date
11/24/2021
Absconded Date
6/14/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Dezmin Lasalle English
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
2017-381
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2020
Offense Date
3/6/2019
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Poss Cont Sub Sched VI, => 4oz and <10 lbs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P2Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
2017-381
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2020
Offense Date
3/6/2019
Statute 1
Possession of firearm by certain person
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2013-854
Sentence Imposed Date
12/5/2014
Offense Date
2/8/2014
Statute 1
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched Vl => 4 oz < 25 lbs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis BTW
Assessment Date
6/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
7/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
9/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/26/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
11/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
12/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
12/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/5/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/5/2017
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
7/5/2017
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 6:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.