Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0251273
Name
Torrey Bursey
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140
Birth Date
6/14/1971
Parole/Probation Office
Stuttgart
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
11/29/2017
Max Supervision End Date
6/18/2021
Absconded Date
8/1/2019
Most Serious Offense
Fail To Register Child/Sex Off
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Torrey Bunsey
Code Description
Alias
Name
Torrey Terrell Bursey
Code Description
Alias
Name
Torrey Bursy
Code Description
Alias
Name
Antoine Jamison
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-3189
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/2014
Offense Date
11/10/2014
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-3189
Sentence Imposed Date
11/11/2017
Offense Date
6/8/2014
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2016-2535
Sentence Imposed Date
11/11/2017
Offense Date
5/7/2015
Statute 1
Failure To Register
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
4/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
11/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
6/7/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
12/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
5/28/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/23/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/23/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
11/23/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/23/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
11/29/2017
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/22/2019 10:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.