Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0251610
Name
Floyd Bruce
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
166
Birth Date
1/4/1964
Parole/Probation Office
Lonoke
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Lonoke
Begin Supervision Date
3/17/2014
Max Supervision End Date
7/30/2016
Absconded Date
12/23/2014
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Floyd Edward Bruce
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joshua Davis
Code Description
Alias
Name
Leslie Clay Setzer
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2009-4059
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2014
Offense Date
11/9/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2009-4059
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2014
Offense Date
11/9/2010
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-2963
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2014
Offense Date
1/7/2013
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-2963
Sentence Imposed Date
12/10/2014
Offense Date
1/7/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.