Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0256524
Name
Treshaun Bailey
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 10"
Weight
247
Birth Date
4/22/1996
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Miller
Begin Supervision Date
10/7/2020
Max Supervision End Date
11/6/2027
Absconded Date
3/24/2021
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Tresha Dawun Bailey
Code Description
Alias
Name
Treshaun Bailey Bailey
Code Description
Alias
Name
Treshawn Bailey
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2014
Offense Date
5/4/2015
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2014
Offense Date
5/4/2015
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2018
Offense Date
2/4/2014
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2014-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2018
Offense Date
2/4/2014
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/7/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana Work Release
Assessment Date
2/7/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
10/7/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/5/2020
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/5/2020
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
8/5/2020
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
3/6/2018
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
3/6/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/6/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 6/13/2021 12:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.