Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0257804
Name
Cody Cripps
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130
Birth Date
6/21/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
6/12/2015
Max Supervision End Date
3/3/2018
Absconded Date
8/22/2017
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cody Ryan Gripps
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2014-142
Sentence Imposed Date
9/7/2014
Offense Date
4/3/2014
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2014-142
Sentence Imposed Date
9/7/2014
Offense Date
4/3/2014
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont Sub
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 12/11/2017 3:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.