Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0259354
Name
Ginger Herron
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 1"
Weight
195
Birth Date
7/30/1978
Parole/Probation Office
Salem
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Fulton
Begin Supervision Date
7/11/2018
Max Supervision End Date
4/14/2026
Absconded Date
8/23/2018
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ginger Marie Herron
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ginger Rogers Herron
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gingermarie Rogers Herron
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ginger M Rogers
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2013-90
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
3/10/2013
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2013-90
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
3/10/2013
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2013-104
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
5/12/2014
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2013-104
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
5/12/2014
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2013-104
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
5/12/2014
Statute 1
Maintain Drug Premises
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2014-04
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
10/11/2014
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
007
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2014-04
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
10/11/2014
Statute 1
Maintain Drug Premises
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
008
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2014-16
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2014
Offense Date
10/1/2015
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Boot Camp
Assessment Date
5/11/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
6/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/20/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
11/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
12/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
1/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
11/16/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Re-Entry Center
Assessment Date
2/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/12/2017
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
10/12/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/12/2017
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/14/2015
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
7/17/2015
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
7/12/2018
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
7/12/2018
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 1/17/2021 7:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.