Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0282234
Name
Juan Ahumada
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220
Birth Date
12/26/1994
Parole/Probation Office
Searcy
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
White
Begin Supervision Date
9/10/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/28/2022
Absconded Date
5/7/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched Vl => 4 oz < 25 lbs
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Juan Ahumana
Code Description
Alias
Name
Juan Estrada
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2014-418
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2015
Offense Date
11/11/2015
Statute 1
Filing A False Report
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2015-716
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2017
Offense Date
8/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2016-48
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2017
Offense Date
3/12/2016
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2014-418
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2017
Offense Date
10/8/2014
Statute 1
Filing A False Report
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2019-12
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2019
Offense Date
5/9/2020
Statute 1
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched Vl => 4 oz < 25 lbs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2018-537
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2019
Offense Date
8/6/2018
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2019-57
Sentence Imposed Date
6/3/2019
Offense Date
7/12/2020
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
4/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
6/26/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
8/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
10/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
NE AR CCC
Assessment Date
8/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
11/17/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
9/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
9/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
3/10/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/28/2017
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/21/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/18/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/18/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
5/18/2016
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/12/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
11/17/2017
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
11/17/2017
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.