Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0285539
Name
Vera Perez
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215
Birth Date
2/11/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Drew
Begin Supervision Date
12/23/2015
Max Supervision End Date
12/17/2019
Absconded Date
11/2/2018
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vera T Bryan
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vear Bryant
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vear Vallie Bryant
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vera Michelle Bryant
Code Description
Alias
Name
Vera Vallie Bryant
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2005-676
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2016
Offense Date
1/6/2004
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2005-676
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2016
Offense Date
1/6/2006
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2005-676
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2016
Offense Date
5/12/2006
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
2/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
3/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
5/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
6/8/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Program Referrals
Referral Date
1/3/2016
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
1/3/2016
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
2/19/2016
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 1:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.