Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0288492
Name
Jose Acosta
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
196
Birth Date
11/1/1972
Parole/Probation Office
Central Ofc Interstate Compact
Parole/Probation Officer
Linda Mustafa (Strong)
County
Pulaski
Begin Supervision Date
5/26/2016
Max Supervision End Date
7/31/2020
Absconded Date
5/3/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched Vl,V=>25lbs < 100lbs
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joe Acosta
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jose Ramirez Acosta
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2013-359
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/2015
Offense Date
4/12/2014
Statute 1
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched lV,V => 25lbs <1 00
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
12/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 11/25/2020 1:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.