Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0291858
Name
Angela Elliott
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
152
Birth Date
1/5/1986
Parole/Probation Office
Newport
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Jackson
Begin Supervision Date
8/22/2017
Max Supervision End Date
5/14/2028
Absconded Date
3/26/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Angela Deshawn Rydzewski
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-170
Sentence Imposed Date
3/11/2015
Offense Date
1/9/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-170
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/2017
Offense Date
1/9/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-170
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/2017
Offense Date
1/9/2017
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Newport Drug Court
Assessment Date
11/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
4/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/22/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
3/9/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
10/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
5/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
8/7/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
9/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
12/13/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/14/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/14/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
4/14/2016
Reason
Association
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/22/2017
Program Name
Adult Education
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/6/2019
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/6/2019
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 10:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.