Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0292264
Name
Montarious Grimes
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145
Birth Date
1/1/1996
Parole/Probation Office
Ashdown
Parole/Probation Officer
Barbara Salazar
County
Little River
Begin Supervision Date
10/15/2020
Max Supervision End Date
10/5/2024
Absconded Date
10/2/2023
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Monty Grimes
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Gee Monty
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2015-24
Sentence Imposed Date
12/11/2015
Offense Date
12/11/2015
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2020-217
Sentence Imposed Date
6/10/2020
Offense Date
12/2/2021
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2015-24
Sentence Imposed Date
11/8/2017
Offense Date
9/12/2014
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
11/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
12/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
7/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR CCC
Assessment Date
5/17/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ashdown
Assessment Date
6/12/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
12/13/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
6/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
8/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
10/8/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
4/9/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/29/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
7/21/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
9/11/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
10/20/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
LR Probation
Assessment Date
4/9/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
12/8/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
12/21/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/23/2020
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/23/2020
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
3/23/2020
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
3/23/2020
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
3/23/2020
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/8/2016
Reason
Reporting
Program Referrals
Referral Date
9/26/2017
Program Name
Cognitive Behavioral Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 6:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.