Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0292642
Name
Jana Brigman
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140
Birth Date
5/11/1967
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home Drug Court
Parole/Probation Officer
Nick Mayfield
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
9/21/2016
Max Supervision End Date
5/23/2027
Absconded Date
3/1/2019
Most Serious Offense
Damaging Wire and Other Fixture of Phone, Cable and Power Co
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jana Bringman
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jana Jean Bringman-Fitzgerald
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
jana jean Fitzgerald
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2016-07
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2017
Offense Date
7/1/2016
Statute 1
Poss Instrument of Crime
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2015-293
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
10/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2015-293
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
10/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
10/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Damaging Wire and Other Fixture of Phone, Cable an
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Theft of Services (Utility Service)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-307
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
9/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2016-295
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
7/9/2016
Statute 1
Damaging Wire and Other Fixture of Phone, Cable an
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2015-293
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
10/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2015-293
Sentence Imposed Date
11/2/2018
Offense Date
10/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
9/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home Drug Court
Assessment Date
10/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/25/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home Drug Court
Assessment Date
12/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home Drug Court
Assessment Date
5/31/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home Drug Court
Assessment Date
11/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
6/1/2017
Program Name
Tobacco use Treatment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.