Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0293316
Name
Megan Davidson
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
165
Birth Date
8/21/1987
Parole/Probation Office
Walnut Ridge
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Lawrence
Begin Supervision Date
8/30/2016
Max Supervision End Date
8/29/2026
Absconded Date
9/27/2019
Most Serious Offense
Domestic Battering-2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Megan L Davidson
Code Description
Alias
Name
Megan L Giesman
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lawrence
Docket Number
2015-68
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2016
Offense Date
4/10/2015
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lawrence
Docket Number
2015-68
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2016
Offense Date
4/10/2015
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P60M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Lawrence
Docket Number
2015-68
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2016
Offense Date
4/10/2015
Statute 1
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P120M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
12/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
3/31/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
10/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
10/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
4/19/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
12/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
7/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
2/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 1:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.