Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0294780
Name
Kathleen Madden
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 6"
Weight
229
Birth Date
10/12/1965
Parole/Probation Office
Walnut Ridge
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Lawrence
Begin Supervision Date
5/31/2019
Max Supervision End Date
5/30/2029
Absconded Date
10/14/2019
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Kathleen Marie Burrow
Code Description
Alias
Name
Kathleen M Willfond
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-75
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
11/6/2014
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-75
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
11/6/2014
Statute 1
Use of Communication Device
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P120M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-76
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
2/7/2014
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-76
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
2/7/2014
Statute 1
Use of Communication Device
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P120M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-102
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
7/5/2016
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2015-102
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2018
Offense Date
7/5/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
1/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
6/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
7/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
8/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
8/31/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
9/30/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
11/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
6/14/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
9/22/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
11/16/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
6/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
6/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/9/2019
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/9/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/9/2019
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 7/8/2020 9:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.